At Roomlay, accessible from https://www.roomlay.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Roomlay and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Roomlay. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms. For our Terms and Conditions.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Log Files

Roomlay follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Roomlay uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Roomlay.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Roomlay, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Roomlay has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Roomlay’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Roomlay does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

roomlay.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Arcspire Limited
adbility media GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
JS Web Production
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
adQuery
Bidtellect, Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Pure Local Media GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Demandbase, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Media16 ltd
Viznet
AAX LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
Advisible AB
Emerse Sverige AB
Timehop, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
BusinessClick
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sonobi, Inc
Smartology Limited
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AWIN AG
Bidmatic Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Jivox Corporation
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Impactify
M32 Connect Inc
Hivestack Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Fusio by S4M
Deutsche Post AG
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Publica LLC
Underdog Media LLC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Comcast International France SAS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
TOPBOX Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Permodo GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
admetrics GmbH
OpenX
ADman Interactive SLU
Moloco, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
BRICKS
INIS sp. zo.o.
BeOp
Taboola Europe Limited
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Aniview LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
OnAudience Ltd
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
152 Media LLC
GP One GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Novatiq limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
Vidstart LTD
Impact Tech Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Skimbit Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Digital Squad
Netpoint Media GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Resono B.V.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Objective Partners BV
Smaato, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Roq.ad Inc.
Realytics
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
ADMAX
The Kantar Group Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
YieldLift LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
EASY Marketing GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
zillian sa
Salestring ApS
mediarithmics SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
MGID Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Mindlytix SAS
Telefonica de España S.A.U
The Trade Desk
travel audience GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Monet Engine Inc
Maximus Live LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Amnet GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Content Ignite
Mars Media Group
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Pixalate, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Online Solution
Improve Digital
Spoods GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Madington
Blockthrough, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
Arkeero
BritePool Inc
Confiant Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Converto AG
ID Ward Ltd
Smart Adserver
video intelligence AG
Experian Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
Amazon Advertising
Better Ads GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
ARMIS SAS
AirGrid LTD
Unblockia SL
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
BEINTOO SPA
SheMedia, LLC
Alphalyr SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
BSmartData GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Showheroes SE
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
Comscore B.V.
The Procter & Gamble Company
dataXtrade GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Blue
Natexo Spain
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
adality GmbH
Adloox SA
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Adnami Aps
Adxperience SAS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
DynAdmic
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
BCOVERY SAS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Passendo Aps
giosg.com Oy
Project Agora Ltd
glomex GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AuDigent
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Livewrapped AB
wetter.com GmbH
A.Mob
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
YOC AG
Ziff Davis LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
mainADV Srl
Samba TV, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Dynata LLC
Bombora Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Gamned
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Norstat AS
Ein Rad AB
Apester Ltd
Smart Traffik
lead alliance GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
WhatRocks Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Audience Solutions S.A.
Hybrid Theory
crossvertise GmbH
Nativery Srl
Adkernel LLC
Adikteev
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
HyperTV Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
NEURAL.ONE
Pinpoll GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Readpeak Oy
Evolution Technologies Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
PubWise, LLLP
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Better Banners A/S
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
CIBLECLIC
TV Scientific Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Discover-Tech ltd
belboon GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Doceree UK Limited
SpotX, Inc
B2B Media Group GmbH
adsquare GmbH
BILENDI SA
Pexi B.V.
Jampp LTD
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
TX Group AG
ADRENALEAD
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
StackAdapt
Insticator, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Justpremium BV
MADVERTISE MEDIA
smartclip Europe GmbH
Widespace AB
Criteo SA
Beachfront Media LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
Adventure Media
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Automattic Ads
adnanny.com SLU
Fifty Technology Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Sportradar AG
BLIINK SAS
Kubient Inc.
iPROM
Threedium
Localsensor B.V.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Adlane LTD
Playhill Limited
SpringServe, LLC
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Audience Network
Adform
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
AcuityAds Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
audio content & control GmbH
INNITY
SoundCast
OneFootball GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Teroa S.A.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Eulerian Technologies
Adludio Ltd.
Adtelligent Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Effiliation / Effinity
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Publicis Media GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Next Millennium Media INC
ShareThis, Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Realeyes OU
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ADventori SAS
Bannernow, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
LiveRamp
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
UniCredit S.p.A.
Rockerbox, Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
Admixer EU GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Epom Ltd.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ETARGET SE
MNTN
EXADS
Roku Advertising Services
WebAds B.V
Adsonica
The Reach Group GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Eskimi
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Appier PTE Ltd
Prebid.org
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Strossle International AB
Amobee Inc.
Nexx360
Playwire LLC
Mobsuccess
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Solution coupons
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Converge-Digital
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Hashtag Labs Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Hubvisor
twiago GmbH
Permutive Limited
Playrcart Limited
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Ingenious Technologies AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Wizaly
Cint AB
Ermes
Cuebiq
Dianomi PLC
emetriq GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
OnProspects Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Neodata Group srl
Parrable, Inc.
Teads
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Dailymotion SA
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Seenthis AB
C WIRE AG
Sayollo Media LTD
Microsoft Advertising
Dentsu Italia SpA
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Pelmorex Corp.
Fiducia DLT Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Arpeely Ltd.
The ADEX GmbH
Welect GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Adhese
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Knorex
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
GADSME
Epsilon
AudienceRun corp
Between Exchange
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Samsung Ads
TMT Digital Inc
EMX Digital LLC
Kayzen
Crowdy News Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Axiom Media Connect
Nano Interactive GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Tapjoy, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Quantcast
Kairos Fire
RevX
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Kwanko
Powerspace
iProspect GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Truvid Inc.
PIXIMEDIA
Zoomd Ltd.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
PROXISTORE
Near Pte Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
1plusX AG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Ogury Ltd.
VGI CTV, Inc
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Velocity Made Good LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
AerServ LLC
GfK SE
Clipr
Allegro.pl
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Commanders Act
Blingby LLC
XChange by SFBX®
LeadsRx, Inc.
Ensighten
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
PIA Advertising GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Adpone SL
Bucksense Inc
Notify
ADSOCY
Luna Media Group LLC
digitalAudience
Solocal
INFOnline GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Gemius SA
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Jellyfish France
Telecoming S.A.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Njuice AB
ID5 Technology Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Weborama
Sojern, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Market Resource Partners LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
ARKHEUS
netzeffekt GmbH
Skaze
diva-e products
Evorra Ltd
Adomik
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
: Tappx
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
The MediaGrid Inc.
Fido S.r.l
eBay Inc
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
AdColony, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Dable Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
PRECISO SRL
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
plista GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Innovid Inc.
YouGov
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
33Across
SPEAKOL DMCC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Venatus Media Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Beaconspark Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Lupon Media
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Unacast Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
42 Ads GmbH
Mars Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Global Media Group Services Limited
agof studies
Webgains GmbH
Keymantics
Arrivalist Co
DIGITEKA Technologies
Avantis Video Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Dentsu Denmark A/S
McCann Discipline LTD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Placense Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
uppr GmbH
GeoEdge
Traffective GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Bababam
Outbrain UK Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Exit Bee Limited
Skoiy
Kertil Iberia SL
Adssets AB
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Publisher First, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Aarki, Inc.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Liveintent Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Audienzz AG
Adtriba GmbH
Baidu USA
dpa-infocom GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
SpearAd GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Query Click Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
OneTag Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Octave IP Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
MobileFuse LLC
HUAWEI Ads
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
SmartyAds Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Zeta Global
Adverty AB (publ)
GeoProve Limited
Sublime
Octaive Ltd.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
DNA-I.COM
Bidstack Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Digital East GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Bannerflow AB
VUUKLE DMCC
RDandX Group DMCC
AntVoice
Rezonence Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
REMAILME
Browsi
Onfocus (Adagio)
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
IQM CORPORATION
Signal Digital Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
HUMAN
AdQuiver Media SL
TAPTAP Digital SL
United Internet Media GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
PubMatic, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Revcontent, LLC
Acxiom
Brid Video DOO
AddApptr GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Google Advertising Products
Habu
Videobyte Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
VECTAURY
One Tech Group GmbH
MISSENA
MARKETPERF CORP
ONEcount
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Upwave Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Cluep LLC
SunMedia
On Device Research Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Samba TV UK Limited
optimise-it GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Covatic Ltd
SITU8ED SA
Nielsen International SA
MiQ
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
ADFI MEDIA SL
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Hyper LLC
Dentsu London Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Somplo Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Disqus
GlobalWebIndex
IVO Media Ltd
ViewPay
Blue Billywig BV
digidip GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AdView
KUPONA GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Golden Bees
Konodrac S.L.
FRVR Limited
Sirdata
Flashtalking, Inc.
Impact+
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Fyber
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
ad6media
NEXD
Imonomy
Teavaro
Blue Media Services LTDA
RevJet
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
TabMo SAS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Teemo SA
Meetrics GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Next Media SRL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Good-Loop Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Caroda s.r.o.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
MyTraffic
Adnuntius AS
FeedAd GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
adhood.com
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
PulsePoint, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Media Square
ArtChaos s.r.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
adWMG
Yieldlab AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/roomlay.com/annualRequestSummary regarding roomlay.com