At Roomlay, accessible from https://www.roomlay.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Roomlay and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Roomlay. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms. For our Terms and Conditions.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Log Files

Roomlay follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Roomlay uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Roomlay.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Roomlay, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Roomlay has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Roomlay’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Roomlay does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

roomlay.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Near Intelligence
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Google Advertising Products
LiveRamp
Kayzen
Turk Telekom
Visarity Technologies GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Mars Media Group
Parrable, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Outbrain UK Ltd
Skaze
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
DoubleVerify Inc.​
BidBerry SRL
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Dentsu A/S
Adloox SA
Jaduda GmbH
Convo Ink
Vibrant Media Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
: Tappx
Goldbach Group AG
xpln.ai SAS
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AddApptr GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
StackAdapt
Pubfinity LLC
Readpeak Oy
Aarki, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Oracle Advertising
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Adlane LTD
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
OneTag Limited
AdView
admetrics GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Online Solution
Bannernow, Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
MobileFuse LLC
optimise-it GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Snigel Web Services Limited
Media Square
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SpringServe, LLC
YOC AG
Mobfox US LLC
SheMedia, LLC
Baidu USA
Ein Rad AB
33Across
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Vyde Ltd.
Betgenius Ltd
Piano Software Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
plista GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Blue
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Unblockia SL
Somplo Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Sojern, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
zillian sa
diva-e products
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Evorra Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
FRVR Limited
adQuery
DNA-I.COM
eBay Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
GfK SE
PIXIMEDIA
Bigabid Media ltd
KUPONA GmbH
AudienceRun corp
PulsePoint, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adtriba GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Ziff Davis LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
ADventori SAS
travel audience GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Nielsen International SA
remerge GmbH
Placense Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Notify
Avantis Video Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
Always-Computing SAS
LoopMe Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
netzeffekt GmbH
AAX LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Commanders Act
SmartyAds Inc.
Realytics
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Nativo, Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
EXADS
ETARGET SE
Mobkoi Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
zeotap GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Disqus
MPX GmbH
Query Click Limited
Zemanta Inc.
Cluep LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Kameleoon SAS
Boldwin LTD
GlobalWebIndex
Kairos Fire
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
LiveIntent Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Monet Engine Inc
Relevant Digital Oy
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adomik
Jetpack Digital LLC
GP One GmbH
BusinessClick
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ViewPay
RevJet
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
AdDefend GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Bidmatic Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
OpenX
PRECISO SRL
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Eskimi
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Arcspire Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Playad Media Group AB
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Jellyfish France
WebAds B.V
Doceree UK Limited
EMX Digital LLC
ARMIS SAS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Arpeely Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
RTB House S.A.
adbility media GmbH
Experian Limited
Adikteev
agof studies
Permodo GmbH
Adnami Aps
XChange by SFBX®
Adverticum cPlc.
Appush Technologies
Digital Squad
Attributy
AntVoice
ArtChaos s.r.o.
AuDigent
adnanny.com SLU
digidip GmbH
video intelligence AG
TargetVideo GmbH
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Celtra, Inc.
Apester Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Verasity Limited
Gamned
Nubo LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
The Trade Desk
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Rich Audience Technologies SL
lead alliance GmbH
Fido S.r.l
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Natexo Spain
Ogury Ltd.
Jivox Corporation
Bring! Labs AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
LiquidM Technology GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
ADWAYS SAS
Impact+
ARKHEUS
AdSpirit GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Hivestack Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
GroupM UK Limited
Maximus Live LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
Njuice AB
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Zoomd Ltd.
Claritas LLC
adsquare GmbH
Adventure Media
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Content Ignite
Eulerian Technologies
Zeta Global
Ad Alliance GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
NAG SA
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Footballco Media Limited
Acxiom
CIBLECLIC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
IPONWEB GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Cavai AS & UK
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Emerse Sverige AB
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
GADSME
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
DynAdmic
SpotX, Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adssets AB
PubMatic, Inc
Exactag GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Xandr, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Ask Locala
Rockerbox, Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
adhood.com
Skoiy
Keymantics
Samba TV, Inc.
Mobsuccess
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Teavaro
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Platform161 B.V.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Smart Adserver
Bombora Inc.
Permutive Limited
Meetrics GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Realeyes OU
Global Media Group Services Limited
adWMG
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Traffective GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
INNITY
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Habu
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Sublime
AWIN AG
Azerion Holding B.V.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Pexi B.V.
Bidstack Limited
Aniview LTD
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Cuebiq
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Videobyte Inc
Better Ads GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
ad6media
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
MyTraffic
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Smile Wanted Group
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
InsurAds Technologies SA.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
UberMedia, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Alphalyr SAS
152 Media LLC
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
YouGov
Kiosked Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Threedium
Agate Systems Limited
Comscore B.V.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Newsroom AI Ltd
MISSENA
MARKETPERF CORP
SPEAKOL DMCC
WebMedia
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Timehop, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Nexx360
Offerista Group GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Golden Bees
Admixer EU GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Rezonence Limited
Norstat AS
MiQ Digital Ltd
Adjust Digital A/S
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Kargo Global Inc.
Salestring ApS
TOPBOX Inc.
Welect GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Impactify SARL
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Audience Network
United Internet Media GmbH
Brid Video DOO
TF1 PUBLICITE
Signal Digital Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Reignn Platform Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
BRICKS
1plusX AG
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
ACTV8, Inc.
Cint AB
Sonobi, Inc
uppr GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Papirfly AS
iPROM
Adverty AB (publ)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Innovid LLC
Passendo Aps
NoBid, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Adkernel LLC
Underdog Media LLC
Novatiq limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Justpremium BV
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Dailymotion SA
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Dynata LLC
PROXISTORE
The Ozone Project Limited
TX Group AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Improve Digital
Mediakeys Platform
SoundCast
Kubient Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Automattic Ads
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Media16 ltd
Viznet
Smaato, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Blue Media Services LTDA
Lupon Media
BLIINK SAS
Ezoic Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Nativery Srl
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Epsilon
MediaMath, Inc.
RevX
Kairion GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
belboon GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
Arrivalist Co.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Solution coupons
C WIRE AG
TV Scientific Inc
Next Media SRL
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Avocet Systems Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
AdColony, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Emodo, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
Prebid.org
Bidtellect, Inc
HyperTV Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Playwire LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Synkd Ltd.
Caroda s.r.o.
Viafoura Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Gemius SA
Browsi
Hearts and Science München GmbH
PML Innovative Media
MNTN
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Adhese
Duration Media, LLC.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Samsung Ads
TabMo SAS
JS Web Production
A.Mob
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Weborama
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Octave IP Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
INVIDI technologies AB
Strossle International AB
Ensighten
Seven Technologies S.L.
mediarithmics SAS
Between Exchange
Good-Loop Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Hyper LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
adrule mobile GmbH
BeOp
Converto AG
Livewrapped AB
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Extreme Reach, Inc
Vidcrunch LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
AudienceProject Aps
Smart Traffik
Fyber
emetriq GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Localsensor B.V.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Powerspace
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Quantcast
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Publica LLC
dpa-infocom GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
AiCreo S.r.l.
Opti Digital SAS
Telecoming S.A.
Sportradar AG
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Appier PTE Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
On Device Research Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
iProspect GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Semasio GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Tangoo S.R.L.
Next Millennium Media INC
Clinch Labs LTD
M32 Connect Inc
ADMAX
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Hubvisor
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
VECTAURY
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
The Reach Group GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Adpone SL
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
GeoProve Limited
Venatus Media Limited
Ermes
Advisible AB
Seedtag Advertising S.L
1000mercis (Numberly)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
SunMedia
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
dataXtrade GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Sirdata
Demandbase, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Digital East GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Upwave Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Fifty Technology Limited
Criteo SA
Smartology Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
GeoEdge
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Sift Media, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
Vidoomy Media SL
Clipr
Bababam
BidTheatre AB
Tapjoy, Inc.
Blue Billywig Group BV
A Million Ads
Moloco, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Kwanko
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
umlaut communication gmbh
ADman Interactive SLU
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Ingenious Technologies AG
ADSOCY
Epom Ltd.
Blis Global Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
BILENDI SA
BidMachine Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Adnuntius AS
McCann Discipline LTD
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Infolinks Media, LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Bucksense Inc
Meson Mediation LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
AdInMo LTD
ADUX
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Beachfront Media LLC
Revcontent, LLC
Seenthis AB
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Madington
NEXD
Brave People Ltd.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Audienzz AG
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
OneFootball GmbH
ADRENALEAD
IVO Media Ltd
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Dable Inc.
MGID Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Imonomy
glomex GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
VUUKLE DMCC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Teads France SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
Wizaly
Microsoft Advertising
Showheroes SE
NextRoll, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
REMAILME
smartclip Europe GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ADFI MEDIA SL
CleverPush GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
Pinpoll GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Arkeero
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Dianomi PLC
Covatic Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Flashtalking, Inc.
Knorex
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Converge-Digital
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Inskin Media LTD
adality GmbH
Happydemics
Effiliation / Effinity
Blingby LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
vitrado GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Confiant Inc.
twiago GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Resono B.V.
HUMAN
giosg.com Oy
crossvertise GmbH
Playhill Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Cookie Market LTD
digitalAudience B.V.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Mediavine, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
mainADV Srl
YieldLift LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Crowdy News Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adform A/S
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
TAPTAP Digital SL
One Tech Group GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/roomlay.com/annualRequestSummary regarding roomlay.com